Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
To view the Spring 2020 Course Listing, please select 201920 for School Year and Spring for Semester from the drop down menu.

The textbook list can be accessed on the College’s website by clicking here.

 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Medical Terminology (BIO100) 91 1 General Education Billie Anne Phillips Unassigned 46/50 0
Medical Terminology (BIO100) 92 1 General Education Billie Anne Phillips Unassigned 44/50 0
Medical Terminology (BIO100) 93 1 General Education Billie Anne Phillips Unassigned 14/50 0
Basic Human Anatomy & Physiology (BIO163) 11 5 Life Sciences Noah Henley MON 8:00am-9:50am MON 10:00am-11:50am, THU 8:00am-9:50am 10/20 0
Basic Anatomy and Physiology (BIO163AD) 91 5 Surg Tech - STAAD Zinat Hassanpour Unassigned 0/1 0
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) 11 4 Life Sciences Ernie Faw TUE 9:00am-11:50am TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm, THU 3:00pm-4:20pm 19/20 5
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) 12 4 Life Sciences Ernie Faw TUE 3:00pm-4:20pm, WED 2:00pm-4:50pm, THU 3:00pm-4:20pm 8/20 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BIO210) 11 4 Life Sciences Joseph Leviner, II. MON 9:00am-11:50am MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm 21/22 2
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BIO210) 12 4 Life Sciences Joseph Leviner, II. MON 5:30pm-8:20pm MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 12:30pm-1:50pm 13/22 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BIO210) 13 4 Life Sciences Joseph Leviner, II. MON 12:30pm-1:50pm, THU 9:00am-11:50am THU 12:30pm-1:50pm 19/22 2
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO220) (P) 11 4 Life Sciences Zinat Hassanpour MON 12:00pm-1:20pm, WED 12:00pm-1:20pm, FRI 1:30pm-4:20pm 6/20 0
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO220) (P) 12 4 Life Sciences Zinat Hassanpour MON 12:00pm-1:20pm, WED 9:00am-11:50am WED 12:00pm-1:20pm 14/20 0
Cross Sectional Anatomy (BIO311) 91 3 Life Sciences Zinat Hassanpour Unassigned 6/20 0
Human Genetics (BIO340) (P) 91 3 Life Sciences Zinat Hassanpour Unassigned 4/20 0
Advanced Applications of Human A&P (BIO510) 91 3 Life Sciences Joseph Leviner, II. Unassigned 21/30 0
Functional Kinesiology (BIO520) 81 3 Life Sciences Victor Romano SUN 9:00am-11:50am 21/25 0
Introduction to Accounting and Financial Management (BUS310) 91 3 General Education Howard Beatty Unassigned 19/25 0
Introduction to CT and CT Physics (CAT301) 81 3 Allied Health Rhonda Weaver TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 1/10 0
Computed Tomography Pathophysiology (CAT302) 91 1 Allied Health Megan Young Unassigned 1/10 0
CT Procedures and Protocols (CAT303) 81 3 Allied Health Rhonda Weaver TUE 4:30pm-7:20pm 1/10 0
Computed Tomography Clinical Applications (CAT304) 91 6 Allied Health Rhonda Weaver Unassigned 2/10 0
Comprehensive Overview of Computed Tomography (CAT350) 81 3 Allied Health Rhonda Weaver Unassigned 1/15 0
Communications, Culture, and Community (COM301) 91 3 General Education Heather Sackett Unassigned 20/25 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 11 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 1:00pm-2:00pm 17/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 12 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford FRI 10:00am-11:00am 10/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 13 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 1:00pm-2:00pm 5/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 14 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 10:00am-11:00am 1/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 15 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 1:00pm-2:00pm 1/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 16 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 10:00am-11:00am 0/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 17 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 10:00am-11:00am 1/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 18 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 1:00pm-2:00pm 1/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 19 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 10:00am-11:00am 0/0 0
CPR AHA Healthcare Provider (EEC021H) 21 0 Continuing Education Lisa Lunsford MON 10:00am-11:00am 0/0 0
Atrium Health Rx Tech Training Program (EEC300) 91 0 Continuing Education Alison Walker Unassigned 2/2 0
English Composition I (ENG101) 11 3 General Education Deanna D'Addezio MON 5:30pm-8:20pm 14/35 0
English Composition I (ENG101) 91 3 General Education Deanna D'Addezio Unassigned 19/25 2
Professional Research and Reporting (ENG302) 91 3 General Education Shelley Palmer Unassigned 31/35 0
Creative Writing (ENG315) 91 3 General Education Shelley Palmer Unassigned 4/25 0
Environmental Health (ENV301) 91 3 General Education Nicole Sherrell Unassigned 4/25 0
Introduction Health Services Organizations (HSL300) 91 3 General Education Rhonda Weaver Unassigned 12/20 0
Leadership in the Health Services Industry (HSL350) 91 3 General Education Claire Belles Unassigned 9/25 0
Current Issues In Health Svcs Mgmnt (HSL403) 91 3 General Education Gwyndolan Swain Unassigned 3/25 0
Women in Art (HUM315) 91 3 General Education Lindsey Helmintoller Unassigned 7/25 0
Yoga I (IHS301) 11 3 Allied Health Christa Gallie-Weiss TUE 12:00pm-3:00pm 5/35 0
Infant Massage (IHS310) 11 3 Allied Health Linda Storm MON 8:00am-5:00pm, SAT 8:00am-5:00pm, SUN 8:00am-5:00pm 9/25 0
Applied Statistics & Research Methods (IHS501) 81 3 Allied Health Misty Marlowe SAT 1:00pm-3:50pm 21/30 0
Precalculus Algebra (MAT171) 11 3 General Education Bestos Fongoh TUE 3:30pm-6:20pm 13/35 0
Introductory Statistics (MAT201) 91 3 General Education Melissa Reid Unassigned 24/30 0
Introductory Statistics (MAT201) 92 3 General Education Melissa Reid Unassigned 15/30 0
Medical Assisting I (MED105) (C) 81 7 Allied Health Justin Crayton THU 9:00am-11:50am 12/18 0
Electronic Health Records (MED112) (C) 91 1 Allied Health Rachel Houston Unassigned 11/30 0
Pathophysiology for Medical Assistants (MED115) (C) 91 3 Allied Health Rachel Houston Unassigned 11/40 0
Advanced Clerical Procedures (MED121) (P) 81 4 Allied Health Susanne Little WED 5:30pm-8:20pm 4/15 0
Advanced Clinical Procedures (MED125) (P) 81 8 Allied Health Justin Crayton TUE 5:30pm-8:20pm 4/15 0
Pharmacology for Medical Assistants (MED130) (P) (C) 81 2 Allied Health Rachel Houston MON 5:30pm-8:20pm 4/15 0
Medical Assistant Practicum (MED140) (C) 11 4 Allied Health Justin Crayton Unassigned 1/10 0
Certification Examination Preparation (MED145) (C) 91 2 Allied Health Rachel Houston Unassigned 1/10 0
Information Systems Management for Imaging Sciences (MIS401) 91 3 Allied Health Kelly McCowan Unassigned 4/20 0
Imaging Management Internship (MIS450) 91 3 Allied Health Kelly McCowan Unassigned 4/10 0
Introduction to MRI (MRI300) 81 6 Allied Health Megan Young TUE 1:30pm-5:20pm 1/10 0
Magnetic Resonance Pathophysiology (MRI302) 91 1 Allied Health Megan Young Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Professional Nursing (NSG101) 11 1 Nursing Christine Berling WED 10:30am-11:20am 61/64 0
Foundations in Nursing - Health Promotion (NSG111) (C) 11 7 Nursing Patti McCahan TUE 8:30am-10:20am, WED 8:30am-10:20am, THU 6:45am-3:15pm 30/32 5
Foundations in Nursing - Health Promotion (NSG111) (C) 12 7 Nursing Patti McCahan TUE 8:30am-10:20am, WED 8:30am-10:20am, FRI 6:45am-3:15pm 31/32 1
Foundations in Nursing-Chronic Conditions (NSG121) (P) 11 7 Nursing Tiffany Brunson TUE 6:45am-3:15pm, THU 9:00am-10:50am, FRI 9:00am-10:50am 25/20 5
Foundations in Nursing-Chronic Conditions (NSG121) (P) 12 7 Nursing Tiffany Brunson WED 6:45am-3:15pm, THU 9:00am-10:50am, FRI 9:00am-10:50am 21/24 0
Application of Nutrition in Nursing (NSG202) (C) 91 2 Nursing Claire Belles Unassigned 33/40 0
Application of Pharmacology in Nursing (NSG203) (P) 11 2 Nursing Kimberly Plemmons THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 59/60 0
Foundations in Nursing: Family Health (NSG212) (P) 11 8 Nursing Debora Allder TUE 6:45am-4:15pm, THU 9:00am-11:30am, FRI 9:00am-11:30am 24/24 4
Foundations in Nursing: Family Health (NSG212) (P) 12 8 Nursing Debora Allder WED 6:45am-4:15pm, THU 9:00am-11:30am, FRI 9:00am-11:30am 24/24 0
Transition to Practice (NSG231) (P) 11 2 Nursing Lori Brown TUE 1:00pm-2:50pm 29/48 0
Foundations of Nursing - Acute Illness (NSG241) (P) 11 9 Nursing Patricia Mullens MON 12:00pm-1:50pm, TUE 9:00am-11:50am, WED 9:00am-11:50am, THU 6:45am-6:15pm 29/32 0
Nursing in Society (NSG300BS) 91 3 Nursing Jill Carey Unassigned 21/30 0
Health Assessment (NSG301) (C) 91 3 Nursing Anastasia Allen Unassigned 18/30 0
Nursing Leadership and Management (NSG303) (C) 91 3 Nursing Sophia Miranda Unassigned 19/30 0
Current Issues in Nursing (NSG403) (P) 91 3 Nursing Susan Brooks Unassigned 16/20 0
Quality and Safety in Nursing (NSG406) (P) 91 3 Nursing Jill Carey Unassigned 1/20 0
Health & Populations Service Learning Project (NSG410) (P) 91 4 Nursing Susan Brooks Unassigned 14/20 0
Transitions in Care (NSG411) (P) (C) 91 3 Nursing Susan Brooks Unassigned 14/20 0
Foundations for Occupational Therapy (OCT510) 81 3 Allied Health Alisha Singh SAT 9:00am-11:50am 21/23 0
Assessment & Treatment for Adults through Geriatrics (OCT630) 81 4 Allied Health Amber Ward SAT 9:00am-11:50am SAT 1:00pm-3:50pm 22/23 0
OT Services for Adults through Geriatrics (OCT640) (P) 81 3 Allied Health Karol Young SUN 9:00am-11:50am 21/23 0
Level I Fieldwork # 2 (OCT645) (C) 91 1 Allied Health Trevor St. Clair Unassigned 21/23 0
MOT Capstone I (OCT660) 91 1 Allied Health Alisha Singh Unassigned 22/23 0
Therapeutic Modalities in Occupational Therapy (OCT670) (P) 81 3 Allied Health Karol Young SUN 1:00pm-3:50pm 21/23 0
MOT Capstone II (OCT680) 91 1 Allied Health Alisha Singh Unassigned 1/10 0
Introduction to Occupational Therapy (OTA110) 11 2 Allied Health Nancy Green FRI 8:00am-9:50am 36/45 0
Level I Fieldwork #1 (OTA115) 11 1 Allied Health Christa Gallie-Weiss THU 8:00am-11:00am 32/39 0
Activity Analysis/Application to Occupation (OTA120) 11 3 Allied Health Diane Fiore WED 10:00am-11:50am WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 31/39 0
Documentation and Reimbursement (OTA125) 11 3 Allied Health Megan Shein TUE 8:00am-10:50am 30/35 0
Pediatric Therapeutic Intervention (OTA200) (P) 11 2 Allied Health Nancy Green THU 1:00pm-3:00pm 34/35 0
Professional Behaviors for the OTA (OTA205) (P) 81 1 Allied Health Christa Gallie-Weiss THU 11:00am-12:00pm 32/35 0
Mental Health Concepts & Techniques for the OTA (OTA210) (P) 11 2 Allied Health Nancy Green WED 1:00pm-3:00pm 32/35 0
Adult Therapeutic Intervention (OTA220) (P) 11 3 Allied Health Amber Ward TUE 8:00am-9:50am TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm 36/36 0
General Psychology (PSY101) 91 3 General Education Barry Johnson Unassigned 26/35 0
Human Growth & Development Prenatal - Aging (PSY150) (P) 91 3 General Education Misty Marlowe Unassigned 30/30 2
Abnormal Psychology (PSY210) (P) 11 3 General Education Barry Johnson TUE 5:30pm-8:20pm 11/35 0
World Religions (REL210) 91 3 General Education Scott Simpson Unassigned 13/25 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC101) 91 3 General Education Christy Holson Unassigned 9/25 0
Issues in Diversity (SOC313) 91 3 General Education Christy Holson Unassigned 14/25 0
Introduction to Surgery (SRG111) 11 4 Allied Health Michelle Gay MON 1:00pm-2:50pm, THU 1:00pm-2:50pm 17/26 0
Introduction to Surgery (Alternate Accelerated Delivery) (SRG111AD) 91 4 Allied Health Michelle Gay Unassigned 0/10 0
Fundamental Perioperative Techniques (SRG115) 11 4 Allied Health Kristi Pair TUE 6:30am-12:20pm, FRI 6:30am-12:20pm 11/13 0
Fundamental Perioperative Techniques (SRG115) 12 4 Allied Health Kristi Pair WED 6:30am-12:20pm, FRI 6:30am-12:20pm 6/13 0
Surgical Procedures I (Alternate Accelerated Delivery) (SRG121AD) (P) 91 4 Allied Health Michelle Gay Unassigned 0/10 0
Surgical Procedures II (Alternate Accelerated Delivery) (SRG131AD) (P) 91 4 Allied Health Michelle Gay Unassigned 0/10 0
Advanced Clinical Practice (SRG211) 11 3 Allied Health Michelle Gay Unassigned 1/10 0